Free delivery in a relay point from 69€ | Payment in 3-4X without fees

Fermeture exceptionnelle ce Vendredi 12 Août. Vos commandes passées seront enregistrées et expédiées le Mardi 16 Août.

Free delivery in a relay point from 69€ | Payment in 3-4X without fees          

Fermeture exceptionnelle ce Vendredi 12 Août. Vos commandes passées seront enregistrées et expédiées le Mardi 16 Août.

0 0,00

Legal information

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.e-watts.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: E-Watts - Siret 882 810 922 000 22 -

SARL

Registered office: 29 rue de la Maladrie. 44120. Vertou

Intra-EU VAT number: FR68882810922

Creator: E-Watts
Publication manager: E-Watts - contact@e-watts.fr
The publication manager is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster: E-Watts -contact@e-watts.fr
Host: Infomaniak - Dedicated server

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the www.e-watts.fr website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, and users of the www.e-watts.fr website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, E-Watts may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes. In such a case, E-Watts will endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention in advance.

The website www.e-watts.fr is regularly updated by E-Watts. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.e-watts.fr website is to provide information about all the company's activities.

E-Watts endeavours to provide information on the www.e-watts.fr website that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the www.e-watts.fr website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the www.e-watts.fr website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a last-generation updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

E-Watts is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorisation of E-Watts.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

E-Watts cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website www.e-watts.fr, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

E-Watts cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website www.e-watts.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. E-Watts reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, E-Watts also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message with racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic character, whatever the support used (text, photograph...).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data is protected by law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.e-watts.fr website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.e-watts.fr website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, E-Watts only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.e-watts.fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site www.e-watts.fr whether or not they are required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity card with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.e-watts.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of E-Watts and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the www.e-watts.fr site.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The website www.e-watts.fr contains a number of hyperlinks to other websites, set up with the authorisation of E-Watts. However, E-Watts does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the www.e-watts.fr website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on "Content settings". In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.e-watts.fr website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws involved.

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

    0
    Your cart
    Your cart is empty
      Delivery